Emma Collaboration 2022

Participants experience 7 days of spontaneous and collaborative art making in a variety of media: blacksmithing, small metals, raising, drawing & painting, furniture, woodworking, turning, stone carving, weaving, sculpture, glass, cermics, printmaking, leatherworking, clothing & fibers, and more.

Collab with Us!

This is an invitational event but if you wish to submit your information and be considered for an invite, or have received an invitation for this event and have questions, please email Carlie Letts at emmacollaboration@gmail.com

Be sure to let us know if you’d like to be considered as a professional or emerging artist, and be ready to provide us with images of your work, website, and additional information about yourself.

Dates and Locations

Collaboration Event

July 27th - August 4th, 2022
Ness Creek Festival Site
Big River, SK, Canada

Ness Creek Art Auction

Information to come...

Support Us!

Art purchases and donations help make this possible! Sponsorship opportunities are also available. Learn more here, or contact Carlie Letts at emmacollaboration@gmail.com

Participating Artists

Invitations are out and responses are coming in! We'll list artists here as they accept.

Melody Armstrong Metals, Jewelry
Rebecca Asquith Wood, light
Russell Baldon furniture, sculpture, drawing
Gord Blackmore Furniture
Aimie Botelho Sculpture, Blacksmithing
Megan Broner Gold, Jewelry
Jessica Brown Performance, Public Art
Rossel Bérard wood, furniture
M Craig Campbell Metal, Blacksmith
Joan Carrigan natural fibers, wood
Rick Crawford Sculpture, Wood, Mixed Media, Carving, Jewelry
Sandra Dunn metal, blacksmithing
Linda Duvall Performance
Lindsay Embree Fiber, Printmaking
Karen Ernst Wood, Furniture
Terri Fidelak Sculpture, Drawing, Painting, Printmaking
Sam Forsythe Graffiti, Metals
Tana Fraser Wood, Furniture
Mike Free wood, mixed media, carving
Tammy Gebhardt Painting, Sculpture, Metal
Lisa Geertson Blacksmithing
Rob Gilchrist Metals
Brian Gladwell Cardboard, Furniture, Sculpture
Alexa Hainsworth Sculpture, Installation
Brad Hall metal, blacksmithing
Doug Haslam wood, furniture, sculpture
Matthew Hebert Technology, Mixed Media
Al Hiebert Glass
Joan Hiebert Glass
Grant Irons Metal
David James Blacksmith
Terry Johnston Metal, Jewelry
Miranda Jones Mixed Media, Metal
Eveline Kolijn Printmaking, Mixed Media
Rebecca La Marre Performance, Ceramic, Words
Adrian Legge Metal, Blacksmithing
Frans Lotz Sculpture
Nancy Lowry painting
Adam John Manley Furniture, Sculpture
Alison McClennan wood, furniture
John Monteath Metal, Blacksmith
Carole Murphy Fiber Clay, Cement, Metal, Nature
Wendy Naepflin natural fibres, weaving
Jason Nemec Wood, Mixed Media
Travis Townsend Sculpture, Wood, Mixed Media
Alison Norlen Drawing, Sculpture, Installation
Arthur Perlett Wood, Furniture
Myra Perrin Jewelry, Furniture, Metal, Wood
Gary Robins Photography, Printmaking
Lee Romney Painting, Fabric, Embroidery, Clay, Mixed Media, Found Objects
Eva Seidenfaden Natural Fiber, Wood
Lynn Szymanski Wood, Furniture, Sculpture
Veronica Tricker Tattoo, Skin, Ink
Marjin Wall Wood, Woodturning
Greg Wilbur Metals
Kimberly Winkle Wood, Furniture
Andi Wolfe woodturning, woodcarving