Emma Collaboration 2018

Participants experience 7 days of spontaneous and collaborative art making in a variety of media: blacksmithing, small metals, raising, drawing & painting, furniture, woodworking, turning, stone carving, weaving, sculpture, glass, cermics, printmaking, leatherworking, clothing & fibers, and more.

Collab with Us!

This is an invitational event but if you wish to submit your information and be considered for an invite, or have received an invitation for this event and have questions, please email Carlie Letts at emmacollaboration@gmail.com

Be sure to let us know if you’d like to be considered as a professional or emerging artist, and be ready to provide us with images of your work, website, and additional information about yourself.

Dates and Locations

Collaboration Event

July 25 - August 2, 2018
Ness Creek Festival Site
Big River, SK, Canada

Saskatoon Auction

August 2, 2018
Holy Family Cathedral
123 Nelson Road, Saskatoon, SK
Doors open at 5pm
Silent Auction 5-7pm
Live Auction Begins 7pm

Directions to the Auction >
Auction Facebook Page >-->

Support Us!

Art purchases and donations help make this possible! Sponsorship opportunities are also available. Learn more here, or contact Carlie Letts at emmacollaboration@gmail.com

Participating Artists

Invitations are out and responses are coming in! We'll list artists here as they accept.

Eric Adjetey Anang Sculpture, Furniture
Ross Annels wood, furniture
Russell Baldon furniture, sculpture, drawing
Gord Blackmore Furniture
Cynthia Blanchette Painting, Sculpture, Installation
Rachel Bliss Painting
Aimie Botelho Sculpture, Blacksmithing
Kathy Bradshaw Painting, Encaustic
Megan Broner Gold, Jewelry
Andy Buck Furniture, Sculpture, Wood
Rossel Bérard wood, furniture
M Craig Campbell Metal, Blacksmith
Joan Carrigan natural fibers, wood
Angus Clyne woodturning
Paula Cooley ceramics
Michael de Forest wood, furniture, sculpture
Bill Dorman Recycled Materials, Wood, Metal
Sandra Dunn metal, blacksmithing
Linda Duvall Performance
Lindsay Embree Fiber, Printmaking
Joshua Enck Wood, Metal, Sculpture
Melissa Engler wood, furniture, sculpture
Louisa Ferguson Glass, Dance
Terri Fidelak Sculpture, Drawing, Painting, Printmaking
Tana Fraser Wood, Furniture
Mike Free wood, mixed media, carving
Tammy Gebhardt Painting, Sculpture, Metal
Brian Gladwell Cardboard, Furniture, Sculpture
Gale Hagbloom Painting
Brad Hall metal, blacksmithing
Joan Hiebert Glass
Al Hiebert Glass
Laura Hosaluk Mixed Media, Painting, Drawing
Michael Hosaluk Wood, Metal, Found Objects
Grant Irons Metal
Miranda Jones Mixed Media, Metal
Kim Kelzer Wood, Paint, Furniture
Rebecca Knott blacksmith, metals
Liz Koerner sculpture, furniture
Eveline Kolijn Printmaking, Mixed Media
Tai Lake Wood, Furniture
Adrian Legge Metal, Blacksmithing
Frans Lotz Sculpture
Adam John Manley Furniture, Sculpture
Deb McCleod Wood, Woodturning
John Monteath Metal, Blacksmith
Yvonne Musey Johnson Metal, Jewelry
Jason Nemec Wood, Mixed Media
Daniel Newman Wood, Mixed Media
Arthur Perlett Wood, Furniture
Myra Perrin Jewelry, Furniture, Metal, Wood
Jim Piper woodturning, woodcarving
Graeme Priddle Wood, Woodturning, Carving
Jason Ramey Furniture
Gary Robins Photography, Printmaking
Tamara Rusnak Drawing, Painting, Sculpture
Eva Seidenfaden Natural Fiber, Wood
Evelien Sipkes Fiber, Ceramics, Metal, Jewelry
Ros Stewart Sculpture
Veronica Tricker Tattoo, Skin, Ink
Sarah Wagner Stone, Glass, Clay, Wood, Paint
Marjin Wall Wood, Woodturning
Trent Watts wood, furniture, woodturning
Greg Wilbur Metals
Kimberly Winkle Wood, Furniture
Chris Winterstein blacksmithing
Andi Wolfe woodturning, woodcarving