Emma Collaboration 2022

Participants experience 7 days of spontaneous and collaborative art making in a variety of media: blacksmithing, small metals, raising, drawing & painting, furniture, woodworking, turning, stone carving, weaving, sculpture, glass, cermics, printmaking, leatherworking, clothing & fibers, and more.

Collab with Us!

This is an invitational event but if you wish to submit your information and be considered for an invite, or have received an invitation for this event and have questions, please email Carlie Letts at emmacollaboration@gmail.com

Be sure to let us know if you’d like to be considered as a professional or emerging artist, and be ready to provide us with images of your work, website, and additional information about yourself.

Dates and Locations

Collaboration Event

July 27th - August 3rd, 2022
Ness Creek Festival Site
Big River, SK, Canada

Ness Creek Art Auction

Information to come...

Support Us!

Art purchases and donations help make this possible! Sponsorship opportunities are also available. Learn more here, or contact Carlie Letts at emmacollaboration@gmail.com

Participating Artists

Invitations are out and responses are coming in! We'll list artists here as they accept.

Melody Armstrong Metals, Jewelry
Russell Baldon furniture, sculpture, drawing
Gord Blackmore Furniture
Aimie Botelho Sculpture, Blacksmithing
Megan Broner Gold, Jewelry
Rossel Bérard wood, furniture
M Craig Campbell Metal, Blacksmith
Joan Carrigan natural fibers, wood
Sandra Dunn metal, blacksmithing
Lindsay Embree Fiber, Printmaking
Terri Fidelak Sculpture, Drawing, Painting, Printmaking
Sam Forsythe Graffiti, Metals
Tana Fraser Wood, Furniture
Mike Free wood, mixed media, carving
Tammy Gebhardt Painting, Sculpture, Metal
Lisa Geertson Blacksmithing
Rob Gilchrist Metals
Brian Gladwell Cardboard, Furniture, Sculpture
Alexa Hainsworth Sculpture, Installation
Doug Haslam wood, furniture, sculpture
Matthew Hebert Technology, Mixed Media
Joan Hiebert Glass
Al Hiebert Glass
Grant Irons Metal
David James Blacksmith
Terry Johnston Metal, Jewelry
Miranda Jones Mixed Media, Metal
Eveline Kolijn Printmaking, Mixed Media
Rebecca La Marre Performance, Ceramic, Words
Frans Lotz Sculpture
Adam John Manley Furniture, Sculpture
John Monteath Metal, Blacksmith
Carole Murphy Fiber Clay, Cement, Metal, Nature
Wendy Naepflin natural fibres, weaving
Travis Townsend Sculpture, Wood, Mixed Media
Jason Nemec Wood, Mixed Media
Arthur Perlett Wood, Furniture
Gary Robins Photography, Printmaking
Lee Romney Painting, Fabric, Embroidery, Clay, Mixed Media, Found Objects
Lynn Szymanski Wood, Furniture, Sculpture
Veronica Tricker Tattoo, Skin, Ink
Greg Wilbur Metals
Kimberly Winkle Wood, Furniture
Andi Wolfe woodturning, woodcarving